↑ Return to Parade Results

2011 Results

________________________________________________________________

5/28 Zimmerman Frontier Days

Host band, home parade not judged
_______________________________________________________________

6/11 Waite Park Fun Fest

Non judged parade
________________________________________________________________

6/12 Albertville Friendly City Days

#1 – 728 Cadets 74.5

#2 – Milaca 71.6

#3 – Litchfield 71.1

HOST BAND: STMA
________________________________________________________________

6/16 Brooklyn Park Tater Days

CLASS A
75.9 Waconia
73.1 – 728 Cadets
66.5 Osseo
62.35 Richfield

CLASS AA
73.9 Owatonna
64.3 Champlin Park
59.4 Blaine
53.45 Anoka

GRAND CHAMPION: Waconia ________________________________________________________________

6/18 Owatonna Band Festival

CLASS A
67.0 KMS
63.8 Lake City
61.4 NRHEG
60.3 Henry Sibley

CLASS AA
75.45 – 728 Cadets (Drumline, Hornline & Marching & Maneuvering)
73.65 Milaca
73.3 Osseo
71.2 Winona Cotter

CLASS AAA
78.55 Waconia
76.2 77 Lancers
73.2 Alexandria
72.4 The Patriots

HOST BAND: Owatonna
GRAND CHAMPION: Waconia
___________________________________________________________

6/18 Waconia Band Festival

CLASS A
76.95 Litchfield
74.0 Winona Cotter
65.25 212 Regiment
63.95 Richfield
62.65 Dassel-Cokato

CLASS AA
79.9 – 728 Cadets (Drumline)
79.0 Sauk Rapids-Rice
73.65 Osseo
61.8 Osseo
60.85 Maple Grove

CLASS AAA
88.7 Park Center
81.1 Mankato 77 Lancers
76.6 Owatonna
73.2 St. Cloud All-City

HOST BAND: Waconia
GRAND CHAMPION: Park Center

Owatonia Award: 77 Lancers
________________________________________________________________

6/25 Granite City Parade (St. Cloud)

CLASS A
78.5 Milaca (Color Guard)
71.3 Sauk Rapids – Rice (Winds, & Drumline)
58.0 Albany
56.8 New York Mills
55.4 Foley

CLASS AA
85.0 Mankato 77 Lancers (Winds, Drumline & Color Guard)
81.2 Alexandria Jefferson
80.3 – 728 Cadets
61.9 Anoka

HOST BAND: St. Cloud All-City
GRAND CHAMPION: Mankato 77 Lancers
________________________________________________________

6/18 Rockin Rogers Days

CLASS: JR
70.7 Milaca Jr. High
55.4 Forest Lake Jr. High

CLASS: Open
88.9 Litchfield (Drumline & Color Guard)
83.4 Buffalo (Drum Major)
76.3 STMA
74.6 Hibbing

HOST BAND: 728 Cadets
GRAND CHAMPION: Litchfield
________________________________________________________________

6/19 Alexandria Band Festival

CLASS A
74.1 KMS (Winds)
62.8 Albany (Drumline)
60.7 Bertha-Hewitt
60.2 Long Prairie/Grey Eagle

CLASS AA
79.7 Sauk Rapids – Rice (Drumline)
78.6 Winona-Cotter (Winds)
69.9 Benson
69.3 212 Regiment
67.0 Henry Sibley

CLASS AAA
89.8 Park Center (Drumline, Winds & Majors)
87.7 Waconia
72.1 Bemidji
64.8 Fergus Falls
56.8 St. Francis

CLASS AAAA
84.4 – 728 Cadets (Winds)
82.7 Mankato 77 Lancers (Drumline)
76.9 Buffalo
76.7 St. Cloud All-City

HOST BAND: Alexandria Jefferson
GRAND CHAMPION: Park Center Storm
__________________________________________________________

6/20 Roseville Rose Parade

CLASS A
62.9 St. Michael-Albertville
60.0 Henry Sibley
55.7 Foley
55.0 Osceola

CLASS AA
81.1 – 728 Cadets
79.8 Litchfield
64.8 Richfield
58.2 Anoka
56.0 Coon Rapids

CLASS AAA
78.6 Mankato 77 Lancers (Drum Major)
76.3 Buffalo (Winds)
74.8 St. Cloud All-City (Drumline & Color Guard)
62.9 Champlin Park

HOST BAND: Roseville
GRAND CHAMPION: 728 Cadets
_______________________________________________________________

July 7 – Isanti Rodeo Days

86.1 – 728 Cadets (Color Guard & Drumline)
72.7 Hastings
69.5 Chisago Lakes
69.4 St. Francis
________________________________________________________________

July 9 – North Mankato Fun Days

Not Judged
_________________________________________________________________

July 9 – Lakeville Parade

Not Judged
_________________________________________________________________

July 14 – Maple Grove / Pierre Bottineau Parade

182 – 728 Cadets
176 Osseo
165 St. Cloud All-City
136 St. Francis

Host Band: Maple Grove
_________________________________________________________________

July 15 – Elk River/Sherburne County Fair

Not Judged
________________________________________________________________

July 20 – Minneapolis Aquatennial Parade

Pulled out due to extreme weather conditions
________________________________________________________________