↑ Return to Parade Results

2012 Results

 5/26 – Zimmerman
Host Band, not judged

Class AA

6/9 – Sartell SummerFest

CLASS A
68.5 Sauk Rapids
68.4 Lake City
61.4 New York Mills

CLASS AA
73.7 728 Cadets
70.6 St. Cloud All-City
65.2 Anoka

49.5 Sauk Rapids M.S.


6/9 – Waite Park
Not a judged parade

6/10 – Albertville
OPEN CLASS
74.3 – 728 Cadets
72.6 Benson
69.3 Milaca
67.7 Litchfield
63.2 Lake City
59.0 St. Peter

6/14 – Brooklyn Park

Class AA & Grand Champion

CLASS A
71.6 Waconia
71.5 Owatonna
61.6 Maple Grove
61.4 Richfield

CLASS AA
75.1 – 728 Cadets – Grand Champion
74.7 Osseo
69.3 Chaplin Park
64.3 Anoka

HOST
Park Center


6/16 – Owatonna
CLASS A

71.0 KMS (Marching & Maneuvering, Horn Line & Drum Major)
64.4 NRHEG

64.0 Henry Sibley (Drumline)
63.0 Maple Grove

CLASS AA
80.3 – 728 Cadets (Marching & Maneuvering, Drumline, Color Guard, Horn Line & Drum Major)
75.5 Osseo73.3 Milaca
St. Peter (pulled out)

CLASS AAA
81.9 Mankato Lancers (Marching & Maneuvering, Drumline, Color Guard, Horn Line & Drum Major)
80.1 Waconia
77.25 Alexandria
74.9 The Patriots

Exhibition – Owatonna

Grand Champion – Mankato 77 Lancers
Peoples Choice – 728 Cadets


6/16 – Waconia

CLASS A

74.0 – Winona Cotter (Percussion, Color Guard, Woodwinds)
59.55 – Richfield
56.3 – Dassel-Cokato
57.55 – 212 Regiment

CLASS AA
74.35 – Litchfield (Percussion, Color Guard, Woodwinds)
71.6 – Sauk Rapids
65.4 – Maple Grove
65.0 – Henry Sibley

CLASS AAA
81.1 – Mankato Lancers (Color Guard, Woodwinds)
80.75 – Park Center (Percussion)
79.3 – 728 Cadets
75.3 – Owatonna
74.9 – St. Cloud

People’s Choice:  Mankato Lancers
Grand Champion:  Mankato Lancers
Owatonia Trophy:  Mankato Lancers


6/17 – Hutchinson
Cancelled due to weather

AA & Grand Champion Trophy’s

6/20 – Foley

CLASS A

69.3 Henry Sibley
63.0 Bertha-Hewitt
57.7 Albany

CLASS AA
83.0 – 728 Cadets
79.6 Sauk Rapids-Rice
75.7 Milaca
70.1 St. Michael – Albertville

CLASS AAA
78.3 Buffalo
78.0 St. Cloud All-City
72.3 Champlin Park

Grand Champion – 728 Cadets
Exhibition/Host – Foley


6/23 – St. Cloud

CLASS A
75.9  Milaca (Guard, Drumline)

61.4  Albany

61.4  New York Mills

58.6  Foley

CLASS AA
83.7  Mankato / GRAND CHAMPION (Drumline)

82.1  728 Cadets (Guard)
80.5  Alexandria
70.6  Champlin Park

HOST - St. Cloud All-City


6/23 – Rogers

CLASS A

54.8 Milaca Jr High Band
43.4 Forest Lake Jr High Band

CLASS AA
86.4 Litchfield (Grand Champion)
79.3 Champlin Park
77.1 St. Michael – Albertville
75.9 Virginia
74.2 Bemidji

Host Band – 728 Cadets


“Peoples Choice” Award
2012 Vikingland Band Festival

6/24 – Vikingland Band Festival

CLASS A
78.1 KMS (Hornline, Drumline, Color Guard)
62.5 Maple Lake
60.8 Albany
60.5 Bertha Hewitt
59.4 New York Mills

CLASS AA
82.00 Winona Cotter (Hornline, Color Guard)
81.8 Sauk Rapids-Rice(Drumline)
65.7 Henry Sibley
65.4 212th Regiment

CLASS AAA
91.5 Park Center (Hornline, Drumline, Color Guard)
84.5 Waconia
81.8 Osseo
71.2 Bemidji
66.6 Fergus Falls

CLASS AAAA
89.7 Mankato (Hornline, Drumline, Color Guard)
86.5 – 728 Cadets
80.3 St. Cloud All-City
78.4 Buffalo

Grand Champion – Park Center
Peoples Choice – 728 Cadets


6/25 – Roseville

CLASS A
78.8 Litchfield

71.6  Henry Sibley

68.5  Richfield

64.1  Osceola

CLASS AA
84.2  728 Cadets

81.9  Alexandria

72.6  St. Michael-Albertville

63.4  Coon Rapids

CLASS AAA
89.2  Mankato

79.7  Buffalo
77.7  Patriots

76.3  Champlin Park

Grand Champion – Mankato


7/4 – Austin
Not judged

7/4 – Blooming Prairie
Not judged

7/5 – Isanti
83.0 – 728 Cadets
74.9 Maple grove
74.6 Hibbing
73.9 Anoka
72.6 St. Michael – Albertville
71.6 Chisago Lakes
67.4 St. Francis

Drumline – Anoka
Color Guard – 728 Cadets


7/8 – Starbuck
Not a judged parade

7/12 – Maple Grove
93 – 728 Cadets
86 Osseo
83 St. Cloud
81 Buffalo

Host – Maple Grove