↑ Return to Parade Results

2013 Results

2013-Results-15/25 – Zimmerman: Non-competitive
HOST  728 Cadets

 


6/9 – Albertville: Competitive

OPEN CLASS
71.1  728 Cadets
67.2  Litchfield
66.2  Benson
57.6  New York Mills
53.6  St. Francis

HOST  St. Michael-Albertville

 


6/13 – Princeton: Competitive

CLASS A
71.3  Milaca
68.9  Benson
61.5  St. Francis
60.5  Hutchinson
57.0  Maple Lake

CLASS AA
70.5  Osseo (Color Guard)
67.5  Champlin Park
62.1  Anoka

CLASS AAA
74.5  Mankato 77 Lancers (Drum Majors)
74.2  Waconia
73.7  728 Cadets (Percussion)
73.1  The Patriots

JUNIOR
50.6  Milaca Jr. High

 


6/15 – Owatonna: Competitive

CLASS A
68.8 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg (Color Guard, Hornline, Drum Major, Marching & Maneuvering)
64.4 Dover-Eyota (Drumline)
62.35 Lake City
60.9 NRHEG

CLASS AA
72.5 Osseo (Color Guard, Drum Major, Marching & Maneuvering)
68.6 Henry Sibley
67.7 Waseca (Drumline, Hornline)
63.9 Richfield

CLASS AAA
77.4 728 Cadets (Grand Champions, Color Guard, Drumline, Marching & Maneuvering)
2013-Results-2
76.85 Mankato 77 Lancers (People’s Choice, Drum Major)
75.3 Waconia (Hornline)

 HOST  Owatonna

 


6/15 – Waconia: Competitive

CLASS A
65.7  Henry Sibley (Percussion & Color Guard)
64.3  Winona Cotter (Winds)
59.3  Richfield
54.4  St. Francis

CLASS AA
73.3  Litchfield (Winds & Color Guard)
71.6  Sauk Rapids Rice (Percussion)
70.4  Champlin Park
60.9  Maple Grove

CLASS AAA
82.7  728 Cadets (Grand Champion, Winds, Percussion)
79.8  Mankato 77 Lancers
79.5  Park Center (Color Guard)
68.1  Owatonna

HOST  Waconia

 

Owatonnia Award (combined scores between Owatonna and Waconia Band Festivals

728 Cadets (Grand Champions)

 


6/19 – Foley: Competitive

CLASS A
72.2  Lake City
65.7  Bertha-Hewitt
65.5  Albany
60.0  Royalton

CLASS AA
79.9  Milaca
78.5  Litchfield
77.8  Sauk Rapids-Rice
69.5  St. Michael Albertville

CLASS AAA
83.6  728 Cadets (Grand Champion)
78.9  Buffalo
78.7  St. Cloud All City
69.3  Blaine

HOST  Foley

 


6/22 – Rogers: Competitive

OPEN CLASS
81.2  Litchfield
77.5  Champlin Park
68.1  St. Michael-Albertville
2013-Results-366.1  NRHEG
57.8  Milaca Jr. High

HOST  728 Cadets

 


6/24 – Roseville: Competitive

CLASS A

77.3  Litchfield
72.05  Henry Sibley
64.2  Richfield

CLASS AA
79.2  Waconia
75.2  Alexandria
72.2  Champlin Park
71.1  St. Michael-Albertville

CLASS AAA
84.5  Mankato 77 Lancers (Grand Champion, Winds & Drum Majors)
82.9  728 Cadets (Color Guard & Percussion)
82.1  Park Center
78.6  Buffalo
74.6  Patriots

 


6/29 – St. Cloud: Competitive

CLASS A
76.6  Milaca (Color Guard & Percussion)
68.5  New York Mills
68.1  Virginia
66.8  Maple Lake
65.4  Bertha-Hewitt
58.2  Foley

CLASS AA
87.6  Mankato 77 Lancers (Grand Champion & Percussion)
85.8  728 Cadets (Color Guard)
80.6  Sauk Rapids-Rice
80.5  Buffalo
77.4  Alexandria
74.6  Bemidji
64.4  Anoka

EXHIBITION
St. Cloud All City
St. Cloud All City Blue Jackets
Stabekk School Band, Oslo Norway

 


6/29 – Osseo: Competitive

CLASS A
71.7  Henry Sibley
70.8  Winona Cotter
63.7  Richfield
62.9  St. Peter
62.5  Albany

CLASS AA
79.0  Waconia
75.0  Champlin Park
73.3  Owatonna
69.15  St. Michael-Albertville
60.7  Maple Grove

CLASS AAA

86.4  728 Cadets (Co-Grand Champion, Percussion & Color Guard)

86.4  Mankato 77 Lancers (Co-Grand Champion & Winds)
85.0  Park Center
76.6  The Patriots

HOST  Osseo
EXHIBITION  Osseo Alumni Band and Robbinsdale City Marching Band

 


6/30 – Alexandria: Competitive; Finals

CLASS A
75.6  Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunberg (Winds, Percussion & Color Guard)
64.6  Bertha-Hewitt
63.55  New York Mills
58.0  Maple Lake
55.9  Foley

CLASS AA
75.1  Henry Sibley (Winds, Percussion & Color Guard)
74.6  Winona Cotter
68.5  Virginia
63.7  Albany

CLASS AAA
84.1  Waconia (Winds)
81.8  Sauk Rapids-Rice (Color Guard & Percussion)
74.5  Bemidji
68.0  Fergus Falls
62.9  Maple Grove

CLASS AAAA
90.9  728 Cadets (Grand Champions & Color Guard)
90.2  Mankato 77 Lancers (People’s Choice, Winds & Percussion)
86.6  Park Center
81.3  St. Cloud All City
79.5  Champlin Park

HOST  Alexandria
HONOR BAND Stabekk School Band, Oslo, Norway

 


7/4 – Apple Valley: Non-competitive

Henry Sibley
St. Peter
728 Cadets

 


7/6 – Starbuck: Non-competitive

728 Cadets

 


7/11 – Maple Grove: Competitive (scores unavailable)

OPEN CLASS
Maple Grove
St. Cloud All City
St. Francis
728 Cadets (Grand Champion)

 


7/13 – Litchfield: Non-competitive

Litchfield
728 Cadets

 


7/19 – Elk River: Non-competitive

HOST  728 Cadets